You are here: Home Archives Ulster Chronicles 1999-2000 Season Ulster Chess News U.C.U. Grading List: Easter 2000

U.C.U. Grading List: Easter 2000

This list, dated 6th May 2000, covers Ulster Senior, Intermediate and Junior championships, League fixtures, KO Cup and Plate to date, City of Belfast tournament, Ulster Open and Fisherwick competition. Only players who have played rated games since the previous list are included below.

ANNESLEY G. 1842 ARMSTRONG A. 1456 ARMSTRONG C. 1542

BARLOW D. 1561 BECKETT A. 1430 BECKETT T. 1621 BELL E. 1555 BIANCHIN R. 1722 BIGLEY G. 1426 BLACK C. U/G BLAIR D. 1847 BOOKLESS E. 1561 BRADLEY J. 1862 BRADLEY B. U/G BROWN J. 1783 BROWNE K. 1422 BURNS A. 1504

CAHOON J. 1239 CAIRNS J. 2008 CAMPBELL S. 2015 CANNING J. 1400 CARROTHERS F. 1260 CARTER I. 1321 CHEAH 1300E CLARKE J. 1535 CLARKE T. 2187 CLIFFORD JON. 1308 COLLINS D. 1539 COLLINS GEO. 1398 COLLINS GER. 1367 COOPER N. 1429 COOPER S. 1369 COOTES A. 1610 CROSSEY J. 1097 CROZIER E. 1308 CUNNINGHAM D. 1475

DEVENNEY R. 1945 DINSMORE E. U/G DOUGLAS A. 1489 DOUGLAS J. 1187 DOUGLAS T. 1951 DOWNE B. 1281 DOWNES S. 1598 DUNLEAVEY C. 1523

ELLIOTT A. 1442 ELLIOT L. 1310 ESMONDE T. 1886

FERGUSON W. 1824 FERRIS S. 1663 FISHER N. 1752 FOX K. 1270 FOX S. 1194

GRAY D. 1267 GREEN N. 1660 GREER K. 2148 GRIER W. 1701 GUTHRIE G. U/G

HARVEY G. 1751 HEATHWOOD G. 1952 HENDERSON R. 1630 HOLMES M. 2116 HOLMES L. 1427 HOUSTON D. 2249 HUTCHINSON C. 1402

IRVINE P. 1338

JACKSON D. 1562 JAFFA B. 1619 JAMISON B. 1734 JOHNSTON D. 1204 JOHNSTON F. 1398 JUDGE N. 1545

KANE M. 1311 KEENAN E. 1173 KELLY C. 1612 KENNEDY J. 1545

LAPPIN B. 1393 LAW S. 1161 LINES J. 1400 LINTON S. 1480 LOGAN P. 1115E LYNN S. 1253

McALISTER D. 1690 McBRIDE R. 1198 McCANN S. 1587 McCARTAN K. 1300E McCARTER A. 1649 McCARTNEY S. 1132 McCAUGHEY B. 1557 McCAUGHEY C. 1000 McCAUGHEY R. 1765 McCONAGHY S. 1666 McCONNELL A. 1584 McCORMICK G. 1802 McDONNELL J. 2138 McFERRON B. 1519 McGARRIGLE C. 1244E McGLADE C. 1143 McGRATTEN W. 1609 McGUCKIAN P. 1630 McGUIGAN P. 1782 McKIMM M. 1380 McKITTRICK W. 1530 McLAUGHLIN P. 1711 McLEAN J. 1620 McLEAN R. 1212 McMASTER R. 2073 McNAUGHTON P. 1764 McNEILL J. 1401 McVEIGH R. U/G

MALLAGHAN D. 1749 MALLON S. 1376 MARLOW F. 1458 MASTERSON J. 1872 MAY P. 1876 MEARNS J. 1771 MOORE S. 1815 MORELAND D. 1841 MORGAN E. 1262 MORGAN S. 2004 MORRISON P. 1354 MURRAY D. 1602 MURTAGH D. 1795 MURTAGH P. 1084

NESBITT E. 1261 NEWMAN M. 1815 NICHOLSON J. 1901

O’DONNELL D. 1410E O’DONNELL J. U/G O’NEILL B. 1681 ONG J. 1400E ORCHIN J. 1530

PARKER T. 1612 PATTERSON H. 1158 PATTON C. 1524 PILKIEWICZ N. 1902 POLLOCK G. 1610 PROCTOR R. 1446

ROBB D. 1804 ROGERS J. 1403 ROGERS M. 1570 RUBEN D. 1711

SCANNELL S. 2167 SEIDMAN M. 1428 SHAW B. 1610 SKELTON A. 2019 SLOAN H. 1633 SMYTH DAN. U/G SOUTHAM D 1000 STAFFORD R. 1503 STOREY W. 1465 STRAWBRIDGE J. 1690

THOMPSON A. 1261 THOMPSON B. 1754 THOMPSON D. 1296 THOMPSON I. 1336 TODD GEOFF. 1246 TODD NI. 1245 TRAINOR E. 1078 TRIGGS R. 1500E TRUESDALE D. 1632 TUMILSON D. 1476 TURNER J. 1383

WADDELL J. 1420 WADDELL M. 1782 WALSHE B. 1617 WARING L.C. 1464 WHITESIDE E. 1863 WILLIAMS D. U/G WILSON A. 1309 WILSON J. 1646 WILSON P. 1036 WOOD J. 1577 WOOD S. 1983 WOODFIELD I. 1489 WOODFIELD J. 1237


Navigation
News
Greenisland October Blitz A great night of Blitz fun at Greenisland FC Chess Club - for Juniors and Seniors alike Oct 01, 2021
We're recruiting! The Executive Board is looking for two new officers: Web Editor & Fundraising Officer Sep 30, 2021
Fruithill Win 2020 Team Rapidplay Fruithill awarded the postponed 2020 Team Rapidplay Championship Sep 28, 2021
The Summer tournament 2021 is over with award ceremony to go. What were the final standings of the Summer Tournament face to face and the Newman Virtual Summer Tournament (non-UCU). Sep 28, 2021
The UCU 2021-22 leagues begin in October The timetable for this years Ulster Chess Union Leagues. Sep 26, 2021
More news…
« October 2021 »
October
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Upcoming Events
Mini blitz at Holywood Old School - Tue 26 Oct from 10am to 11:30am Holywood Mini Blitz Championship 2021: Tue 26 October 2021 : 10am to 11:30am Location: The Holywood Old school, 92 Chu... Oct 26, 2021 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM — The Holywood Old school, 92 Church Road, BT18 9BX.
Bangor Blitz Championship: FIDE rated **NOW FULL** Thursday 28 October 2021, 7pm to 10pm, 7 rounds of 10+0 Pickie Bowling Club, 82 Broadway, Bangor, BT20 4TS Oct 28, 2021 06:50 PM - 10:00 PM — Pickie Bowling Club, 82 Broadway, Bangor, BT20 4TS
Greenisland FC Chess: Not Halloween/Not Christmas Mini Rapid Monday 1st November 2021 from 7pm to 10pm 5 rounds 15 time control Nov 01, 2021 06:45 PM - 10:00 PM — Greenisland FC Clubhouse, 100 Glenkeen Av, Greenisland, BT38 8ST
FIDE RATED Bangor Rapid Championship Thursday 18 November 2021 hursday 18 November 2021, 7pm to 10pm, 5 rounds of 15+0 Nov 18, 2021 06:45 PM - 10:00 PM — Pickie Bowling Club, 82 Broadway, Bangor, BT20 4TS
Danny Roberts Lecture + Simul – Thursday 2 December at Pickie Bowling Club 7pm to 10pm. Lecture 7pm to 7:45pm. Simul 8pm to 10pm Dec 02, 2021 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM — Pickie Bowling Club, 82 Broadway, Bangor, BT20 4TS
Upcoming events…